Open gallery
Apartment - Sold
Ville Marie
#322 -
630 Rue William H3C4C9
- Apartment
- 39.2 m²
- 3 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Share
Apartment - 630 Rue William
Beautiful, modern condo with a very big balcony overlooking the interior courtyard. Located in a wonderful location in the heart of downtown on the steps of Old Montreal. Around the corner to the city's finest restaurants, shops, cafes, and green spaces. Close to Square Victoria metro and to the water and Canal on de la Commune. Open concept kitchen, modern finishing throughout.
Parking SS2 - B103
Can be sold separately (contact listing broker)
INCLUSIONS
Appliances (sold as is), Parking space (garage) can be sold separately.
EXCLUSIONS
--
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $297 / month |
| Reference | 21418374 |
| Unit | 322 |
| Level | 3 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2006 |
| Municipal tax | $1,719 / year |
| School tax | $168 / year |
| Rooms | 3 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 39.2 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Space heating baseboards |
| Parking | Garage |
| Garage | Fitted |
| Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) | Garage |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy delay | 15 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 3 |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $48,400 |
| Building evaluation | $263,600 |
| Total | $312,000 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $1,719 |
| School taxes (2025) | $168 |
| Total | $1,887 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (3½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Kitchen | 14.3x11.5 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Bathroom | 8.3x5.1 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 3 | Bedroom | 11.3x8.0 ft | Wood |
Reference :
#21418374
Alexander Kay & Michael Martin
Downtown Montreal Real Estate Specialist
Michael Martin
514-933-6781
michael@michael-martin.ca
michael@michael-martin.ca